Menu
Your Cart

FREE shipping for all products!

Cookie Policy & Disclosure Text

As TÜTÜNCÜLER TEKSTİL VE GİYİM SANAYİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ ("Company"), we use certain technologies ("cookies") such as cookies, pixels, gifs to improve your experience during your visits to our online media.The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVK Law").

The purpose of this Işbu Cookie Clarification Text is for you regarding the processing of personal data obtained through the use of cookies by Site users / members / visitors ("Data Owner") during the operation of the www.thehuxel.com website ("Site") operated by us to give information.This text has been published to explain to you what types of cookies we use for what purposes and how you can control these cookies.

As a company, we can stop using the cookies we use on the site, change their types or functions, or add new cookies.Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this Işbu Clarification Text at any time.Any changes made on the Current Disclosure Text will become effective even if they are posted on the Sites or any public medium.You can find the last update date of the Clarification Text at the beginning of the text.

For more detailed information about the purposes of processing your personal data by the Company, we recommend that you read the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy of Tütüncüler Tekstil Ve Giyim Sanayi A.Ş., located at " www.thehuxel.com ".

You can visit our website without giving any personal information, get information about our products and services and meet your needs.Cookies are used to collect information about site usage during visits.Our aim here is; It is to provide convenience to the user visiting our website and to understand how we can improve the operation.

What are the cookies?

Cookies are files or pieces of information that can be stored on your computer (or other internet enabled devices such as smartphones and tablets) when you visit our site.A cookie is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. Cookies aim to provide a more user-friendly experience for a website.It enables personalized web pages to be presented to provide a faster and more convenient visit experience for your personal needs.Cookies cannot collect any information, including personal data stored on your computer or files.

There are two types of cookies, Permanent Cookies and Temporary Cookies, depending on their validity period. Temporary cookies are created when you visit the website and are valid only until you close your browser. Permanent cookies are created when you visit the website and remain until you delete them or expire. Permanent cookies are used to perform operations such as providing a personalized experience compatible with your settings.

Our website uses temporary and permanent type cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website, to make arrangements according to your interests and preferences. In addition to cookies designed by the company, cookies can also be used within the scope of services received from third parties. Almost all internet browsers are pre-defined to automatically accept cookies. However, you can control or delete cookies as you wish.

A cookie is a small text file necessary for a website to recognize you later. This text file is unique to you and can only be read by the web server that defines this code. It is definitely not a virus. It saves you time and automatically remembers the answers you have given in your next entries if you are registered.

How do we use cookies?

Cookies installed on your computer or information obtained are used for statistical analysis or security measures. Any of your personal data is not collected through cookies.

How can you control cookies?

You can control or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete cookies that are already on your computer and prevent cookies from being saved / placed on most Internet browsers.

How can you manage cookies in the internet browser?

Most Internet browsers allow you to:

Viewing saved cookies and delete the ones you wish

Third party cookies blocking

Blocking cookies from certain sites

Blocking all cookies

Which Cookies Are Used For What Purposes?

In general;

As a company, we use cookies for various purposes on our site and we process your personal data, name and surname, address, telephone, e-mail address, location, IP address through these cookies.

These purposes are mainly:
 

- To perform the basic functions required for the operation of the site.

- Analyzing the Site and increasing the performance of the Site. For example, the integration of the different servers that the Site is working on, determining the number of visitors to the Site and adjusting the performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.

- To increase the functionality of the site and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third party social media channels on the Site, remembering the user name information or search queries on the next visit of the visitor to the Site.

In line with the purposes within the scope of the Clarification Text, your personal data can be processed without your consent in the presence of at least one of the legal data processing conditions in the second paragraph of Article 5 of the KVK Law.Otherwise, that is, in the absence of legal data processing requirements, your personal data will only be processed when you have your explicit consent.In any case, we may share your personal data within the scope of the Clarification Text with third parties, affiliates, business partners and group companies from whom our Company benefits from its services, limited to the achievement of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation.We would like to point out that the parties to whom the data is transferred may store your personal data on their servers all over the world.

Cookies Used on Our Site

Cookies can be categorized in terms of ownership, lifetime and intended use. Cookies used are Membership form, Remember my password, address information cookies, third party cookies "Yandex Metrica - Google Analytics - Webpush OneSignal - Google Ads - Tracking Code - Google Tag Manager" are used. Session cookies and persistent cookies are used depending on the time it is active.Session cookies are deleted after the visitor leaves the Platform, while permanent cookies can remain on visitors' devices for various periods depending on the area of ​​use. According to the purposes of use, technical cookies, verification cookies, targeting / advertising cookies, personalization cookies and analytical cookies are used on the Platform.

Mandatory Cookies

The use of certain cookies is mandatory for our site to function correctly.

Cookie Description

Html5 - CSS3 - angularjs - jquery - javascript - php - mysql - php sessions - php cookies - is a cookie created by one or more of the php 7.3 frameworks to manage user sessions as standard. No personal information is collected or stored with this cookie.

Why Are Cookies Used?

Cookies are used to facilitate the use of our site and to better customize our site and products in line with your interests and needs. Cookies can also be used to speed up your future activities and experiences on our sites.We also use cookies to help us gather anonymous and aggregated statistical data that enable us to understand how people use our sites, and to help us improve the structure and content of our sites. This data is not information that can enable us to identify you. On the Platform, Cookies are used for the following purposes:

Your personal data can also be used in applications that will improve the infrastructure of the www.thehuxel.com  system in order to improve the company system.

To realize the basic functions required for the platform to work. For example, the members do not get lost during their visit of the products in the shopping cart. No need for the logged-in members to enter their password again while visiting different pages on the Platform.

To analyze the Platform and increase the performance of the Platform. For example, the integration of the different servers that the Platform works on, determining the number of visitors to the Platform and adjusting the performance accordingly or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.

To increase the functionality of the platform and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third party social media channels on the Platform, remembering the user name information or search queries on the next visit of the visitor to the Platform.

To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, showing ads related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors.

How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?

You have the opportunity to customize your preferences for cookies by changing your browser's settings. However, preference management is not possible for some Cookies that are mandatory for the Sites to work. In addition, we would like to remind you that various functions of the Site may not work if some Cookies are turned off.

Information on how to manage preferences for Cookies used on the platform is as follows:

Visitors have the opportunity to customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings on which they view the Platform. If the browser in use offers this option, it is possible to change the preferences for Cookies through the browser settings.Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, to choose to receive a warning before the cookie is used, or to disable or delete only some Cookies. Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, a general description is available at https://www.allaboutcookies.org/.  Cookies preferences may need to be made separately for each device on which the visitor accesses the Platform.

In terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities, preferences can be managed through www.thehuxel.com.

To manage cookies on mobile devices, the settings menu of the mobile device can be used. Your privacy is important to us, your privacy and security rights are our basic principle. In order to protect the confidentiality of our customers' personal information, our company's brokerage system and internet infrastructure are kept at the most reliable level and necessary measures have been taken.

You can visit our website without giving any personal information, get information about our products and services and meet your needs. Cookies are used to collect information about site usage during visits. Our aim here is; It is to provide convenience to the user visiting our website and to understand how we can improve the operation.