Menu
Your Cart

Privacy And Payment Security

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

1.PRIVACY POLICY

Visiting the website at "www.thehuxel.com"  ("Website") operated by Tütüncüler Tekstil Ve Giyim Sanayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi ("hereinafter referred to as the Company") or the mobile application developed by the Company ("Mobile Application") and / or any person who uses it in any way (“User”), this Privacy Policy must be read before using the Website and Mobile Application.

Except for personal data belonging to users and accessed and / or obtained by the Company; The statistical data of the transactions made by the users on the Website or the Mobile Application are analyzed and stored by the Company.

The Company does not share the information transmitted to it by the Users via membership forms or in any other way with third parties, except for the cases specified in the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, and does not use it for any commercial purposes other than the purposes specified in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy, and does not transfer it to third parties.

The demographic information provided to the Company by Google Analytics and Facebook is used by the Company to customize the Website and, if any, the advertisements given on the Website according to the interests of the Users. While this information is used in target audience studies, it can be shared with the advertising publishers within the scope of the provisions of the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, together with the information of other Users. This information does not contain any personal data and is used as a group to work on User trends and to identify the target audience. Users consent to sharing anonymous information with advertising publishers for advertising and promotional purposes.

Personal data and confidential information belonging to users; However, if requested by the official authorities and in cases where an explanation is required in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force, it will be disclosed to the official authorities.

The User credit card information requested by the Intermediary Institution on the Payment page is not kept on the servers of the Website and Mobile Application or third companies that provide services in order to keep the security of the Users shopping on the Website and / or Mobile Application at the highest level. In this way, it is ensured that all transactions for payment are realized between the intermediary institution and the bank and the device used by the User, through the Website and Mobile Application interface.

The user acknowledges and declares that the information shared with the Company is his own.

Our company reserves the right to make any changes it deems necessary in all policies, products, services, opportunities and campaigns to be offered to customers and users; These changes are valid from the moment they are announced by our Company on the Website or through other appropriate methods.

For the security of the information provided to the Company by the Users and / or our Website members or obtained by the Company and for the security of all transactions carried out through the Website and Mobile Application, according to the nature of the transaction, the Intermediary Institution, our Company or the relevant institution, in the systems and internet infrastructure, and appropriate technical and administrative measures have been taken, within the scope of cost aspects.

When you use the Website and / or the Mobile Application (if any), all credit card transactions and approvals are carried out between the relevant Intermediary Institution, bank or card institutions independently of our Company, and information such as credit card password is not seen and recorded by our Company.

Information entered for the purpose of subscribing to the Website and / or Mobile Application, purchasing products (if any) and updating information, and confidential information about credit cards and debit cards cannot be viewed by other Website and / or Mobile Application users.

 

2.DISCLOSURE TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA

Declaration on the Principles and Procedures to be Followed in Fulfilling the Obligation of Disclosure and the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law") and the Disclosure Obligation ("Declaration"). Within the scope of the Company, it is aimed to inform you that it can be processed as specified in this information text and limited to the specified purposes, and can be transferred to the following persons in the country and abroad.

What is Personal Data?

Within the scope of KVKK, personal data includes all kinds of information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person ("Personal Data") and Special Qualified Personal Data, which is a special type of this, race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs. refers to your data on clothing and clothing, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and your biometric and genetic data ("Special Qualified Personal Data").

For the purposes of this İşbu clarification text;

Personal Data: All kinds of information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person,

Law on Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK"): Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, which entered into force after being published in the Official Gazette on April 7, 2016.

Data Processor: Real or legal person who processes Personal Data on his behalf based on the authority given by the data controller,

Data Supervisor: It refers to the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.

Purpose of Processing Personal Data;

Your personal data in accordance with Articles 4, 5 and 6 of KVKK;

*In accordance with the law and honesty rules

*Accurate and updated when necessary

*For specific, explicit and legitimate purposes

*Linked to the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured

*They will be processed in connection with the service activities of our company and the economic enterprises under its roof in accordance with the rules of retention for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed.

Your personal data obtained by our company completely or partially by automatic means may be processed by our Company in the light of the general principles specified in the Law and the Communiqué and within the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law, limited to the purposes specified in this text.

Our Company collects information about ads based on your personal data, past visits to the Website and Mobile Application by Users, optimizing and publishing the ads, providing a user-friendly experience in the Website and Mobile Application, improving the Website and to ensure the smooth operation of the Company, to improve the services and products of the Company, to facilitate the use of the Website and to change the Company's services and the use of the Website in line with the interests and preferences of the Users, to provide better service to the Users, providing a better shopping experience, obtaining statistical information and compiling this information, developing the Company's commercial activities, carrying out campaigns and marketing activities, carrying out special promotional activities, customizing the Website and the advertisements given on the Website, if any, according to the interests of the Users, conducting target audience studies, to work to ensure that customers are provided with the most appropriate service by getting to know customers better, to carry out sales and marketing activities, to provide appropriate notification to all kinds of communication tools, to carry out the necessary studies for the users to benefit from the products and services offered by the Company, to the customers' appreciation of the products and services offered, Making necessary studies to be customized according to usage habits and needs and recommended to customers, conducting one-to-one and / or integrated marketing activities, performing sales and after-sales operations, confirming the identity information of shoppers via the Website and / or Mobile Application, communicating with the Users who fill out the contact form on the Website and / or Mobile Application. In case the Users make any request in the contact form in question, taking the necessary actions to fulfill their requests, fulfilling the orders of the shoppers and communicating with the persons in question within the scope of their orders.

Pursuant to the Declaration and the Law, (i) explicitly stipulated in the laws, (ii) mandatory for the protection of the life or body integrity of the person who is unable to disclose his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid, (iii) by the establishment or execution of a contract provided that it is directly related, it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, (iv) It is necessary for the Company to fulfill its legal obligation, (v) It is made public by the person concerned, (vi) for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right data processing is mandatory, (vii) data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, and (viii) for legal reasons of your explicit consent, the Company provides your personal data, personal data processing conditions specified in the Law, and within the scope of the purposes and purposes specified in this text will be able to operate within.

Personal data you provide to the Company; In line with the above-mentioned purposes, the Company's subsidiaries, affiliates, group companies, shareholders, business partners, successors, services and activities and ancillary services, cooperating, operating in the country and / or abroad Program partner organizations, legally authorized public institutions and organizations, legally authorized private law persons, legal and tax consultants, banks, independent auditors and service providers with whom they cooperate in order to carry out their commercial activities, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Law.

Your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law "regulating the rights of the person concerned", in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Law and in accordance with the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Officer, in writing or registered e-mail address, secure electronic signature By using mobile signature or your e-mail address previously notified to the Company and registered in the Company's system (in this context, you can reach the Company via the e-mail address [email protected] ) or a software or application developed for application purposes You can forward it to the Company.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

As a rule, your personal data are not transferred to third parties without the express consent of the relevant persons, within the scope of the rules specified in the KVKK and the purposes specified in this Clarification Text.

In addition, by taking the necessary security measures in line with the purposes of personal data processing, personal data are provided to third parties, business partners, performance assistants, payment service providers and regulatory controller in line with our service and activity purpose or in cases stipulated by the relevant legislation. It can be transferred to institutions and official authorities.

Your personal information is not shared with third parties, except for those specified in this Clarification Text. Does not share your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes, In some cases, contractual relationships with third parties in accordance with applicable legislation in order to perform certain limited services on behalf of our company, such as processing and delivering mail, providing customer support services, hosting websites, performing business transactions or making statistical analysis about our services. we can install. These service providers may only need to obtain the information that will be required to provide the service. In such a case, misuse of such information is prohibited and such service providers are required to protect the confidentiality of the relevant information.

Rights Regarding Personal Data, Method of Collecting Personal Data and Legal Reason

Pursuant to Article 11 of the KVKK, as a personal data owner, to inquire whether your personal data is being processed, to request information on this subject if it has been processed, to question whether your personal data is used for the purpose and purpose of processing, whether it has been transferred domestically or abroad, to request correction if it has been processed incompletely or incorrectly, In the event that you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to demand your damage, to be deleted or destroyed.

Your personal data can be obtained by our Company through different channels and based on different legal reasons; It meets in order to improve the products and services we offer and to carry out our commercial activities. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can be processed and transferred within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No.6698, and for the purposes specified in the 2nd article of this Clarification Text.

To use your specified these rights, in accordance with Article 13 of the kvkk'n your request in this direction, our company at the address indicated below, your name and your last name and the signature, if you are a citizen of the Republic of Turkey T. C. Your identification number, the Republic of Turkey is not a citizen you if your nationality, passport number, if you or have your ID number, notification location, or your workplace address, notification to the main e-mail address and telephone number and demand issues and to include the necessary information and documents for the personally identifiable copy of the written or by e-mail to get general information about KVKK. Your application will be evaluated by our company and will be finalized within thirty days.

Company addresses for application:

For general information about KVKK: From our e-mail address [email protected] ,

For applications within the scope of Article 11 of KVKK: You can apply to Tütüncüler Tekstil ve Giyim Sanayi Ticaret Limited Şirketi, 15 Temmuz Mahallesi Gülbahar Caddesi 1498 Sokak No: 16 Güneşli İstanbul by registered letter.

Not: Tütüncüler Tekstil ve Giyim Sanayi Ticaret Limited Company, 15 Temmuz District Gülbahar Street 1498 Street No: 16 Güneşli İstanbul.   

 

PAYMENT SECURITY

The reliability of the personal information you have saved on our site is important for our company. Personal information (Delivery / Invoice addresses, Tel Numbers etc.) you use while shopping on our www.thehuxel.com site will not be shared with other institutions and organizations. More detailed information is posted in the text on our Privacy Policy.

The credit card information you use during the payment process is not recorded at any time during the payment process. The credit card information you enter is transmitted directly to the bank by the brokerage house via a secure connection.

Only the information that will enable you to log in easily and quickly during the order is stored in our structure. Your mobile phone and e-mail addresses that you shared with us during membership will only be used to ensure that the information about your orders can reach you quickly and securely.

 

Credit Card Security

Our company prioritizes the security of credit card holders who shop on our site. The Brokerage House has a Credit Card Fraud (Tsoft) Department that was established for this purpose and checks the payment / invoice / delivery address information of the orders.

Therefore, in order for customers who place orders for the first time on www.thehuxel.com  to reach the procurement and delivery stage, the accuracy of financial information must first be confirmed by the bank, and if necessary, credit card holders are contacted to check this information.

Security Certified www.thehuxel.com Turkey's most widely iyz Payment Services and Electronic Money uses the system a.ş.arac institutions. Information about the credit card used during shopping is available to the brokerage firm iyzi Payment And Elektronic Money Services A.Ş. by encrypted and sent to the relevant bank for questioning.

If the card availability is approved can be sustained for shopping. Since no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by the site, third parties are prevented from obtaining this information under any circumstances.